11631 Paramount Blvd Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11631 Paramount Blvd, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $888,911, approximately $608 per square foot. 11631 Paramount Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Bondoc Joe
Bought by
Bondoc Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2000
Sold by
Daniel R & Emma G Bondoc Living Trust
Bought by
Bondoc Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Bondoc Daniel R and Bondoc Emma G
Bought by
Bondoc Daniel R and Bondoc Emma G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondoc Victoria | $350,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Bondoc Joe | -- | -- | |
| Bondoc Daniel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bondoc Victoria | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $655,428 | $459,722 | $195,706 |
| 2024 | $386 | $642,577 | $450,708 | $191,869 |
| 2023 | $382 | $629,978 | $441,871 | $188,107 |
| 2022 | $373 | $617,626 | $433,207 | $184,419 |
| 2021 | $337 | $565,000 | $396,400 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $340 | $565,000 | $396,400 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $343 | $519,000 | $364,100 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $331 | $429,000 | $301,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $326 | $382,000 | $268,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $333 | $382,000 | $268,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map