Estimated Value: $426,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Duncan Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $485,244, approximately $472 per square foot. 1164 Duncan Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Sarmiento Elsa
Bought by
Sarmiento Rufino L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,689
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Martin Alex R
Bought by
Sarmiento Rufino L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,689
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Martin Alex R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Anguiano Javier
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Anguiano Andraya
Bought by
Anguiano Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,150
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Hester Norah V and Oren Hester
Bought by
Anguiano Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,150
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarmiento Rufino L | -- | Old Republic Title Co San | |
| Sarmiento Rufino L | $375,000 | Old Republic Title Co San | |
| Martin Alex R | $123,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $123,500 | None Available | |
| Anguiano Javier | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Anguiano Javier | $397,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarmiento Rufino L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Alex R | $120,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Anguiano Javier | $377,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $410,111 | $131,235 | $278,876 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $402,070 | $128,662 | $273,408 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $394,188 | $126,140 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $386,460 | $123,667 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $378,884 | $121,243 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $375,000 | $120,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $141,985 | $34,630 | $107,355 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $139,201 | $33,951 | $105,250 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $136,473 | $33,286 | $103,187 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $133,798 | $32,634 | $101,164 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $129,209 | $31,514 | $97,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map