Estimated Value: $460,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Duncan Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $486,054, approximately $412 per square foot. 1180 Duncan Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Vitoria Manuel & Maria E Tr
Bought by
Vitoria Manuel and Vitoria Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitoria Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $152,301 | $60,920 | $91,381 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $149,316 | $59,726 | $89,590 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $146,389 | $58,555 | $87,834 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $143,519 | $57,407 | $86,112 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $140,706 | $56,282 | $84,424 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $139,264 | $55,705 | $83,559 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $136,534 | $54,613 | $81,921 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $133,858 | $53,543 | $80,315 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $131,235 | $52,494 | $78,741 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $128,662 | $51,465 | $77,197 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $124,248 | $49,699 | $74,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map