1164 Island Dr Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $912,301
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Island Dr, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $883,575, approximately $510 per square foot. 1164 Island Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Maxson Michael G and Maxson Nancy J
Bought by
Najibi Said M and Najibi Nadera H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,200
Outstanding Balance
$269,857
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$613,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najibi Said M | $569,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Najibi Said M | $455,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,133 | $755,277 | $228,683 | $533,594 |
| 2024 | $11,133 | $740,335 | $224,200 | $523,135 |
| 2023 | $10,713 | $732,683 | $219,805 | $512,878 |
| 2022 | $10,476 | $711,321 | $215,496 | $502,825 |
| 2021 | $10,222 | $697,238 | $211,271 | $492,967 |
| 2020 | $10,102 | $697,018 | $209,105 | $487,913 |
| 2019 | $9,560 | $683,357 | $205,007 | $478,350 |
| 2018 | $9,321 | $669,963 | $200,989 | $468,974 |
| 2017 | $8,895 | $656,830 | $197,049 | $459,781 |
| 2016 | $8,907 | $643,954 | $193,186 | $450,768 |
| 2015 | $8,878 | $634,286 | $190,286 | $444,000 |
| 2014 | $7,886 | $570,000 | $171,000 | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map