3323 Cook Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,600 - $809,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Cook Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $750,400, approximately $605 per square foot. 3323 Cook Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Yang Dajin T and Lee Yiesoo Cecylia
Bought by
Yang Dajin T and Lee Yiesoo Cecylia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,683
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Mccloskey Joan E
Bought by
Yang Dajin T and Lee Cecylia Tiesoo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,487
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Adamson Stuart and Adamson Gina
Bought by
Mccloskey Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Blythe Jeanette M
Bought by
Adamson Stuart and Adamson Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Smith Thomas P
Bought by
Blythe Jeanette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Swanson Claire M and Swanson Thomas
Bought by
Smith Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Dajin T | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Yang Dajin T | $470,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mccloskey Joan E | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adamson Stuart | $318,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Blythe Jeanette M | $210,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Smith Thomas P | $162,227 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Dajin T | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Yang Dajin T | $461,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccloskey Joan E | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamson Stuart | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Blythe Jeanette M | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Thomas P | $127,600 | |
| Closed | Adamson Stuart | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,507 | $557,850 | $169,455 | $395,395 |
| 2024 | $8,507 | $546,777 | $166,133 | $387,644 |
| 2023 | $8,189 | $542,920 | $162,876 | $380,044 |
| 2022 | $8,008 | $525,274 | $159,682 | $372,592 |
| 2021 | $7,815 | $514,840 | $156,552 | $365,288 |
| 2020 | $7,723 | $516,491 | $154,947 | $361,544 |
| 2019 | $7,315 | $506,368 | $151,910 | $354,458 |
| 2018 | $7,134 | $496,441 | $148,932 | $347,509 |
| 2017 | $6,815 | $486,707 | $146,012 | $340,695 |
| 2016 | $6,816 | $477,167 | $143,150 | $334,017 |
| 2015 | $6,792 | $470,000 | $141,000 | $329,000 |
| 2014 | $6,751 | $476,812 | $143,043 | $333,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map