1165 Stratford Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,310,278 - $3,336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$1,065/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Stratford Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,857,570, approximately $1,065 per square foot. 1165 Stratford Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Cullum Andrew R
Bought by
Le Thomas H Cullum and Cullum Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Thomas H Cullum | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $171,138 | $27,690 | $143,448 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $167,784 | $27,148 | $140,636 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $164,495 | $26,616 | $137,879 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $161,271 | $26,095 | $135,176 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $158,110 | $25,584 | $132,526 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $156,490 | $25,322 | $131,168 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $153,423 | $24,826 | $128,597 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $150,416 | $24,340 | $126,076 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $147,467 | $23,863 | $123,604 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $144,577 | $23,396 | $121,181 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $142,406 | $23,045 | $119,361 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $139,617 | $22,594 | $117,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map