1166 E 54th St Chicago, IL 60615
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 E 54th St, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $332,395, approximately $276 per square foot. 1166 E 54th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kozminski Community Academy, Kenwood Academy High School, and St. Thomas the Apostle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Bender Michael Ian
Bought by
Qin Chang J and Qi Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qin Chang J | $190,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Qin Chang J | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $31,000 | $5,568 | $25,432 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $31,000 | $5,568 | $25,432 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $24,000 | $4,490 | $19,510 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $24,000 | $4,490 | $19,510 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $24,000 | $4,490 | $19,510 |
| 2020 | $8,101 | $36,364 | $3,592 | $32,772 |
| 2019 | $7,941 | $39,527 | $3,592 | $35,935 |
| 2018 | $7,808 | $39,527 | $3,592 | $35,935 |
| 2017 | $7,424 | $34,486 | $2,963 | $31,523 |
| 2016 | $6,907 | $34,486 | $2,963 | $31,523 |
| 2015 | $6,319 | $34,486 | $2,963 | $31,523 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $23,689 | $2,424 | $21,265 |
| 2013 | $4,308 | $23,689 | $2,424 | $21,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map