1170 E 54th St Unit 11702 Chicago, IL 60615
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $209,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 E 54th St Unit 11702, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $184,295, approximately $187 per square foot. 1170 E 54th St Unit 11702 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kozminski Community Academy, Kenwood Academy High School, and St. Thomas the Apostle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Pitts Barbara and Pitts Stephanie
Bought by
Noggle Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Small Eliza C
Bought by
Pitts Barbara and Pitts Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Bogan Nadine E
Bought by
Small Eliza C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noggle Matthew | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Noggle Matthew | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pitts Barbara | $185,000 | Cti | |
| Pitts Barbara | $185,000 | Cti | |
| Small Eliza C | $114,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Small Eliza C | $114,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noggle Matthew | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Eliza C | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $13,498 | $2,936 | $10,562 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $13,498 | $2,936 | $10,562 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $12,000 | $2,368 | $9,632 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $12,000 | $2,368 | $9,632 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $11,999 | $2,367 | $9,632 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $10,618 | $1,894 | $8,724 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $11,563 | $1,894 | $9,669 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $11,563 | $1,894 | $9,669 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $11,563 | $1,562 | $10,001 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $13,848 | $1,562 | $12,286 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $13,848 | $1,562 | $12,286 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $10,135 | $1,278 | $8,857 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $10,135 | $1,278 | $8,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map