1172 E 54th St Unit 11721 Chicago, IL 60615
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
20,780
Sq Ft
$9/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 E 54th St Unit 11721, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $185,886, approximately $8 per square foot. 1172 E 54th St Unit 11721 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kozminski Community Academy, Kenwood Academy High School, and St. Thomas the Apostle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Burno Mark D
Bought by
Hyde Park Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Miceli Josephine
Bought by
Burno Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Miceli Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Whitman Gregory
Bought by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Park Property Holdings Llc | $110,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Burno Mark D | $92,000 | -- | |
| Miceli Josephine | $38,000 | -- | |
| Harris Trust & Svgs Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $12,109 | $2,634 | $9,475 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $12,109 | $2,634 | $9,475 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $10,000 | $2,124 | $7,876 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $10,000 | $2,124 | $7,876 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $9,999 | $2,124 | $7,875 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $9,525 | $1,699 | $7,826 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $10,373 | $1,699 | $8,674 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $10,373 | $1,699 | $8,674 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $10,373 | $1,401 | $8,972 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $12,422 | $1,401 | $11,021 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $12,422 | $1,401 | $11,021 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $9,092 | $1,147 | $7,945 |
| 2013 | $1,175 | $9,092 | $1,147 | $7,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map