1166 E Olson Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 E Olson Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $173,992, approximately $106 per square foot. 1166 E Olson Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Willard Alexander Revocable Trust and Anthony Alexander Barbara
Bought by
Liphard Luci C and Liphard Dale R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liphard Luci C | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $560 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $533 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $47,700 | $47,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,700 | $45,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records