1183 E Phillips Ct Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $335,848
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 E Phillips Ct, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $307,712, approximately $156 per square foot. 1183 E Phillips Ct is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Deline Douglas N and Deline Marjorie S
Bought by
Deline Douglas N and Deline Marjorie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deline Douglas N | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $108,500 | $108,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,103 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $105,100 | $105,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $105,600 | $105,600 | $0 |