541 N Costley Dr Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 N Costley Dr, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $229,404, approximately $127 per square foot. 541 N Costley Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Gruen Francis P
Bought by
Peterson Richard A and Peterson Tonya S H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Coburn John A
Bought by
Gruen Francis P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Richard A | $126,500 | -- | |
| Gruen Francis P | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $604 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $575 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $49,800 | $49,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,300 | $46,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $46,700 | $46,700 | $0 |