1166 Hitching Post Ln Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,636 - $913,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 Hitching Post Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $886,659, approximately $557 per square foot. 1166 Hitching Post Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Eastlake Middle School, Eastlake High School, and Arroyo Vista Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Moises Rivera Faridy A and Yepiz Lgnacio Rodolfo
Bought by
Moises Rivera Faridy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,893
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Rivera Aurelio
Bought by
Moises Rivera Faridy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$493,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,893
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Rivera Aurelio
Bought by
Moises Rivera Faridy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$501,678
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Yi Sang Hac
Bought by
Yi Sang Hac and Lee Joo Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Michael and Johnson Patricia A
Bought by
Yi Sang Hac
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Cain Kelly E and Cain Traci D
Bought by
Johnson Michael and Johnson Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Cain Kelly E and Cain Traci D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,496
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moises Rivera Faridy A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Moises Rivera Faridy A | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Moises Rivera Faridy A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moises Rivera Faridy A | $532,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Yi Sang Hac | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Yi Sang Hac | $525,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Johnson Michael | $308,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Cain Kelly E | $224,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moises Rivera Faridy A | $493,000 | |
| Closed | Moises Rivera Faridy A | $501,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Yi Sang Hac | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yi Sang Hac | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Kelly E | $222,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,944 | $612,192 | $313,678 | $298,514 |
| 2024 | $7,944 | $600,189 | $307,528 | $292,661 |
| 2023 | $7,793 | $588,422 | $301,499 | $286,923 |
| 2022 | $7,535 | $576,886 | $295,588 | $281,298 |
| 2021 | $7,352 | $565,576 | $289,793 | $275,783 |
| 2020 | $7,168 | $559,778 | $286,822 | $272,956 |
| 2019 | $7,029 | $553,490 | $243,771 | $309,719 |
| 2018 | $6,905 | $542,639 | $238,992 | $303,647 |
| 2017 | $6,186 | $470,000 | $207,000 | $263,000 |
| 2016 | $6,036 | $450,000 | $199,000 | $251,000 |
| 2015 | $5,387 | $390,000 | $173,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $5,524 | $390,000 | $173,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map