Seller's Agent in 2015
Don Jacks
Real Broker
(562) 201-4670
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,318,000
Homes like this do not come on the market often! This 6 bedroom 3 bath home boasts 2 large master bedrooms, a formal living room, a spacious family room, and a beautiful patio at the entry way of this one of a kind home. Located in a fantastic Cypress neighborhood, close to parks, schools, shopping, freeways and more! This home is perfect for a large or growing family! Make an appointment to see this one today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Chang-11664 Manila-Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ung Aaron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ung Aaron | $630,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ung Aaron | $566,937 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | $630,000 | +0.8% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,375 | $757,161 | $608,703 | $148,458 |
| 2024 | $8,375 | $742,315 | $596,767 | $145,548 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $727,760 | $585,065 | $142,695 |
| 2022 | $8,177 | $713,491 | $573,593 | $139,898 |
| 2021 | $8,102 | $699,501 | $562,346 | $137,155 |
| 2020 | $8,009 | $692,329 | $556,580 | $135,749 |
| 2019 | $7,803 | $678,754 | $545,666 | $133,088 |
| 2018 | $7,676 | $665,446 | $534,967 | $130,479 |
| 2017 | $7,574 | $652,399 | $524,478 | $127,921 |
| 2016 | $7,236 | $639,607 | $514,194 | $125,413 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $630,000 | $506,470 | $123,530 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $117,855 | $26,007 | $91,848 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Don Jacks
Real Broker
(562) 201-4670
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15039824
APN: 224-042-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.