11665 Pershing Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11665 Pershing Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $281,398, approximately $255 per square foot. 11665 Pershing Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Pryatel David and Pryatel Kellie
Bought by
Pryatel David A and Pryatel Kellie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Outstanding Balance
$244,843
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Weibling Michael and Weibling Sheryl
Bought by
Pryatel David and Pryatel Kellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Bradley John A and Bradley Jennette S
Bought by
Weibling Michael and Weibling Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,793
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryatel David A | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Pryatel David | $118,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Weibling Michael | $57,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pryatel David A | $267,200 | |
| Closed | Pryatel David | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weibling Michael | $61,793 | |
| Closed | Pryatel David | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $204,244 | $36,925 | $167,319 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $196,315 | $35,492 | $160,823 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $192,467 | $34,797 | $157,670 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $188,694 | $34,115 | $154,579 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $186,760 | $33,766 | $152,994 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $183,099 | $33,104 | $149,995 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $179,509 | $32,455 | $147,054 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $175,990 | $31,819 | $144,171 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $172,541 | $31,196 | $141,345 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,950 | $30,728 | $139,222 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $151,630 | $25,000 | $126,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map