22084 Solar Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22084 Solar Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $325,936, approximately $226 per square foot. 22084 Solar Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Wiley Ted L and Wiley Diane F
Bought by
Ted L Wiley & Diane F Wiley 2013 Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wiley Ted L and Wiley Diane F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ted L Wiley & Diane F Wiley 2013 Family | -- | None Available | |
| Wiley Ted L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $127,957 | $9,024 | $118,933 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $122,990 | $8,675 | $114,315 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $120,579 | $8,505 | $112,074 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $118,216 | $8,339 | $109,877 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $117,005 | $8,254 | $108,751 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $114,712 | $8,093 | $106,619 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $112,464 | $7,935 | $104,529 |
| 2017 | $834 | $85,260 | $7,780 | $77,480 |
| 2016 | $778 | $83,589 | $7,628 | $75,961 |
| 2015 | $765 | $82,334 | $7,514 | $74,820 |
| 2014 | $752 | $80,722 | $7,367 | $73,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map