Estimated Value: $638,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11665 Sanders Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $676,791, approximately $483 per square foot. 11665 Sanders Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Moser Cockrell Tiffani
Bought by
Scano Nicholas J and Scano Lindsey B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scano Nicholas J | -- | North American Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $580,400 | $257,300 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $547,600 | $247,700 | $299,900 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $527,400 | $238,100 | $289,300 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $546,300 | $233,500 | $312,800 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $394,800 | $185,200 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $349,000 | $185,200 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $341,900 | $174,800 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $336,500 | $174,800 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $323,500 | $174,800 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $300,600 | $157,500 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $249,800 | $174,900 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $898 | $226,900 | $162,300 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map