Estimated Value: $640,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11650 Watson Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $654,376, approximately $452 per square foot. 11650 Watson Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $573,800 | $257,300 | $316,500 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $542,300 | $247,700 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $522,100 | $238,100 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $541,300 | $233,500 | $307,800 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $391,600 | $185,200 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $345,800 | $185,200 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $337,700 | $174,800 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $333,200 | $174,800 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $318,200 | $174,800 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $290,500 | $157,500 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $246,100 | $174,900 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $223,300 | $162,300 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map