Estimated Value: $656,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 E Sanders Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $672,532, approximately $314 per square foot. 1339 E Sanders Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Waters Kevin M and Waters Linda S
Bought by
Waters Linda L and Waters Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,347
Outstanding Balance
$167,064
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Lowther Linda S and Waters Linda S
Bought by
Waters Kevin M and Waters Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Davis Barbara J
Bought by
Lowther Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Rodney M and Johnson Christie E
Bought by
Davis Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Ivanis Matthew T and Ivanis Christine S
Bought by
Johnson Rodney M and Johnson Christie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Linda L | -- | Canyon View Title Ins Agency | |
| Waters Kevin M | -- | Executive Title Ins Agency | |
| Lowther Linda S | -- | Equity Title | |
| Davis Barbara J | -- | United Title Services | |
| Johnson Rodney M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Linda L | $260,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Barbara J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Rodney M | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $583,900 | $256,000 | $327,900 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $549,300 | $246,400 | $302,900 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $528,000 | $236,900 | $291,100 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $546,600 | $232,300 | $314,300 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $393,100 | $184,300 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $348,200 | $184,300 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $341,200 | $173,900 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $335,400 | $173,900 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $319,700 | $173,900 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $295,200 | $156,800 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $261,300 | $174,000 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $237,500 | $161,500 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map