Estimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,413,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
5,564
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 E 11570 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,321,302, approximately $237 per square foot. 1348 E 11570 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Shelley Mark E and Shelley Tisha D
Bought by
Ses 330 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Fv 1 Inc
Bought by
Shelley Mark E and Shelley Tisha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,555,200
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Jones Earl M and Jones Josephine
Bought by
Fv-1 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Jones Earl M
Bought by
Jones Earl M and Jones Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Archuleta Jeffrey J and Archuleta Lupe Marie
Bought by
Jones Earl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Gardner Mark E and Gardner Melissa K
Bought by
Archuleta Jeffrey J and Archuleta Xiomara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Comstock Jodie R and Comstock Randy J
Bought by
Gardner Mark E and Gardner Melissa K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Menlove Todd D
Bought by
Menlove Todd D and Comstock Jodie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Comstock Randy J and Comstock Jodie R
Bought by
Comstock Jodie R and Comstock Randy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ses 330 Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Shelley Mark E | -- | Surety Title | |
| Fv-1 Inc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Earl M | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Jones Earl M | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Archuleta Jeffrey J | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Gardner Mark E | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Menlove Todd D | -- | -- | |
| Comstock Jodie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shelley Mark E | $3,555,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Earl M | $68,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Earl M | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Earl M | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Earl M | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Archuleta Jeffrey J | $265,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Comstock Jodie R | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Archuleta Jeffrey J | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,826 | $1,170,000 | $379,800 | $790,200 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $1,101,500 | $365,600 | $735,900 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $987,200 | $351,500 | $635,700 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $969,800 | $329,500 | $640,300 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $723,100 | $262,200 | $460,900 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $671,200 | $262,200 | $409,000 |
| 2019 | $4,574 | $663,100 | $255,400 | $407,700 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $602,200 | $255,400 | $346,800 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $570,700 | $255,400 | $315,300 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $512,100 | $230,100 | $282,000 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $395,000 | $278,400 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $366,500 | $271,500 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map