Estimated Value: $820,000 - $904,637
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11546 S 1320 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $872,409, approximately $284 per square foot. 11546 S 1320 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Avery Lee Ann E
Bought by
Lee Ann E Avery Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Charles N Bell Iii Trust
Bought by
Ott Lee Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2020
Sold by
Bell Charles N and Bell Kathy
Bought by
Bell Charles N and Bell Kathy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Bell Charles N and Bell Kathy N
Bought by
Bell Charles N and Bell Kathy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Bell Charles N and Bell Kathy N
Bought by
Bell Charles N and Bell Kathy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Bell Charles N and Bell Kathy N
Bought by
Bell Charles N and Bell Kathy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Ann E Avery Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ott Lee Ann | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bell Charles N | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Bell Charles N | -- | Title Guarantee Sandy | |
| Bell Charles N | -- | Title Guarantee Fort Union | |
| Bell Charles N | -- | Title Guarantee Fort Union | |
| Bell Charles N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Charles N | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Charles N | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $812,900 | $352,300 | $460,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $774,000 | $339,100 | $434,900 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $694,600 | $326,100 | $368,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $654,100 | $301,400 | $352,700 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $482,200 | $239,900 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $443,400 | $239,900 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $439,200 | $233,600 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $428,400 | $250,000 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $400,600 | $250,000 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $350,800 | $225,300 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $336,600 | $272,600 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $322,200 | $265,800 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map