1167 Oakview Rd San Jose, CA 95121
Ramblewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,479 - $1,116,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1167 Oakview Rd, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,082,120, approximately $904 per square foot. 1167 Oakview Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ramblewood Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Navarro Manuel and Quijada Maria Luisa
Bought by
Navarro Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,900
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Navarro Manuel and Quijada Mary Lou
Bought by
Navarro Manuel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Manuel | -- | Premium Title | |
| Navarro Manuel | $93,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Navarro Manuel | $323,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,817 | $414,402 | $177,085 | $237,317 |
| 2024 | $6,817 | $406,277 | $173,613 | $232,664 |
| 2023 | $6,707 | $398,311 | $170,209 | $228,102 |
| 2022 | $6,553 | $390,502 | $166,872 | $223,630 |
| 2021 | $6,488 | $382,846 | $163,600 | $219,246 |
| 2020 | $6,239 | $378,921 | $161,923 | $216,998 |
| 2019 | $5,982 | $371,493 | $158,749 | $212,744 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $364,210 | $155,637 | $208,573 |
| 2017 | $5,879 | $357,070 | $152,586 | $204,484 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $350,070 | $149,595 | $200,475 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $344,812 | $147,348 | $197,464 |
| 2014 | $4,959 | $338,058 | $144,462 | $193,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map