Seller's Agent in 2021
Glenn Mendell
Re/Max Accord
(925) 915-8300
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,673,000 - $1,831,867
Wonderfully Updated Danville Station Home on Extra Large Lot * Completely Remodeled Kitchen * 6 Burner Thermador Range * Stainless Steel Appliances * Exquisite Solid Surface Counter Tops * Beautiful Hardwood Flooring * Optional 4th Bedroom/Office * Crown Molding * Dual Pane Windows * Recessed Lighting * Solar Tube Lighting * Extra Storage * Newer Roof with Solar * One Story with Solid Slab Foundation and No Steps * Located Adjacent to Neighborhood Park * Easy Access to 680 and Downtown Danville * Excellent San Ramon Valley Schools * HOA Includes Pool, Tennis Courts, Club House & Playground * $350 Dues are Quarterly
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Marie | $1,650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garibaldi John Scott | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garibaldi John S | $850,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mesa Yemeni I | $490,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldberg Marie | $1,320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garibaldi John Scott | $539,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garibaldi John S | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mesa Yemeni I | $490,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,650,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Sold | $1,650,000 | +18.0% | $968 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2021 07/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $1,398,000 | -- | $820 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,119 | $1,750,993 | $939,169 | $811,824 |
| 2024 | $19,300 | $1,716,660 | $920,754 | $795,906 |
| 2023 | $19,300 | $1,683,000 | $902,700 | $780,300 |
| 2022 | $19,158 | $1,650,000 | $885,000 | $765,000 |
| 2021 | $12,302 | $1,031,456 | $720,808 | $310,648 |
| 2019 | $12,048 | $1,000,864 | $699,429 | $301,435 |
| 2018 | $11,603 | $981,240 | $685,715 | $295,525 |
| 2017 | $10,881 | $934,000 | $652,702 | $281,298 |
| 2016 | $10,925 | $932,000 | $651,305 | $280,695 |
| 2015 | $10,292 | $872,500 | $609,724 | $262,776 |
| 2014 | $9,344 | $782,000 | $546,481 | $235,519 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Glenn Mendell
Re/Max Accord
(925) 915-8300
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40958569
APN: 218-411-012-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.