11688 Capitol Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11688 Capitol Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $647,168, approximately $357 per square foot. 11688 Capitol Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Baltazar Daniel B and Baltazar Helen J
Bought by
Sicra Losif and Sicra Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Baltazar Daniel B and Baltazar Helen J
Bought by
Baltazar Daniel B and Baltazar Helen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Baltazar Daniel B
Bought by
Baltazar Daniel B and Baltazar Helen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sicra Losif | $121,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Baltazar Daniel B | -- | -- | |
| Baltazar Daniel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sicra Losif | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $211,610 | $54,853 | $156,757 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $203,395 | $52,724 | $150,671 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $199,408 | $51,691 | $147,717 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $195,499 | $50,678 | $144,821 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $193,496 | $50,159 | $143,337 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $189,703 | $49,176 | $140,527 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $185,984 | $48,213 | $137,771 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $182,338 | $47,268 | $135,070 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $178,764 | $46,342 | $132,422 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $176,081 | $45,647 | $130,434 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $172,633 | $44,753 | $127,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map