1169 Almond Ave Redding, CA 96001
Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $484,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 Almond Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $437,104, approximately $168 per square foot. 1169 Almond Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Mallory Margaret G
Bought by
Wilkerson John Aaron and Wilkerson Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,295
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$344,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Mallory Margaret G
Bought by
Mallory Margaret G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson John Aaron | $260,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Mallory Margaret G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkerson John Aaron | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $355,295 | $129,816 | $225,479 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $348,329 | $127,271 | $221,058 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $341,500 | $124,776 | $216,724 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $300,000 | $40,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $255,000 | $40,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $255,000 | $40,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $202,600 | $45,000 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $170,000 | $45,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $161,000 | $45,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map