Seller's Agent in 2017
Derek Oie
KW VISION
(626) 824-1504
1 in this area
474 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $687,000
Introducing Avelina by Pulte Homes. The new community located in Perris is located in a master plan community. This beautiful new two-story home features 5 bedrooms with 4 baths with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinets, upgraded flooring, and front yard landscaping. Home has a Spanish exterior. Home has access to community pool, spa and pocket parks. Easy access to the freeways.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrid Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Madrid Cesar | $392,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madrid Cesar | $372,390 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Sold | $391,990 | +0.3% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2017 01/07/17 | For Sale | $390,990 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,143 | $454,931 | $87,041 | $367,890 |
| 2023 | $8,143 | $437,267 | $83,662 | $353,605 |
| 2022 | $7,806 | $428,694 | $82,022 | $346,672 |
| 2021 | $7,662 | $420,289 | $80,414 | $339,875 |
| 2020 | $7,690 | $415,980 | $79,590 | $336,390 |
| 2019 | $7,354 | $407,825 | $78,030 | $329,795 |
| 2018 | $7,160 | $399,829 | $76,500 | $323,329 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $355,611 | $85,611 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $470 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $251 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $143 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Derek Oie
KW VISION
(626) 824-1504
1 in this area
474 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV17004094
APN: 320-500-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.