117 Belair Cir Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $189,671 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Belair Cir, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $211,668, approximately $208 per square foot. 117 Belair Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
Bought by
Harris Philip A and Harris Harris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Philip A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $55,890 | $10,160 | $45,730 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $55,890 | $10,160 | $45,730 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $55,890 | $10,160 | $45,730 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $40,810 | $7,820 | $32,990 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $40,810 | $7,820 | $32,990 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $40,810 | $7,820 | $32,990 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $31,880 | $6,470 | $25,410 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $31,880 | $6,470 | $25,410 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $31,880 | $6,470 | $25,410 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $29,790 | $6,470 | $23,320 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $29,790 | $6,470 | $23,320 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $29,790 | $6,470 | $23,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map