132 Washington Mill Rd Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $235,922 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Washington Mill Rd, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $245,231, approximately $165 per square foot. 132 Washington Mill Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Christiana Trust
Bought by
Anjo Rental Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Wilkins Travis
Bought by
Truts Christiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Adams Martha M and Logan Martha M
Bought by
Logan Martha M and Logan Wilmer E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Large John M
Bought by
Haworth David B and Haworth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anjo Rental Holdings Llc | $69,500 | None Available | |
| Truts Christiana | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Logan Martha M | -- | -- | |
| Haworth David B | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haworth David B | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $66,190 | $10,900 | $55,290 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $66,190 | $10,900 | $55,290 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $66,190 | $10,900 | $55,290 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $48,220 | $8,390 | $39,830 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $48,220 | $8,390 | $39,830 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $48,220 | $8,390 | $39,830 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $36,140 | $6,470 | $29,670 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $36,140 | $6,470 | $29,670 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $40,240 | $6,470 | $33,770 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $24,330 | $6,470 | $17,860 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $24,330 | $6,470 | $17,860 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $37,520 | $6,470 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map