117 Burleigh Dr Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $516,393 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Burleigh Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $570,098, approximately $214 per square foot. 117 Burleigh Dr is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Croyle Steven J
Bought by
Kelley Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Croyle Renee P
Bought by
Croyle Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Linda A | $187,000 | Karen Silverstein | |
| Croyle Steven J | -- | Geldenhuys Mariette |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $465,000 | $99,100 | $365,900 |
| 2024 | $11,049 | $465,000 | $99,100 | $365,900 |
| 2023 | $9,480 | $363,000 | $99,100 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $8,680 | $316,000 | $99,100 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $8,242 | $290,000 | $99,100 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $8,280 | $290,000 | $99,100 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $290,000 | $99,100 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $8,409 | $290,000 | $99,100 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $8,600 | $290,000 | $99,100 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $8,666 | $290,000 | $99,100 | $190,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,000 | $99,100 | $190,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $99,100 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map