$660,000
UNDER CONTRACT

19 Spruce Ln Ithaca, NY 14850

Estimated payment $4,983/month

Total Views 984
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,262 Sq Ft
$202 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Cayuga Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

Enjoy serene surroundings paired with exceptional convenience. Ideally located in the Village of Cayuga Heights, this striking contemporary home is just moments from Community Corners, Cornell University, and nearby shopping and dining, with easy access to public transit for seamless connectivity throughout Ithaca. Set on a beautifully landscaped lot, the property features raised garden beds, mature plantings, and a sense of privacy that creates a true retreat. Inside, a thoughtfully redesigned kitchen anchors the home and flows effortlessly into a sun-drenched sunroom an inviting space for year round entertaining or quiet relaxation. The main level offers a bright and open living and dining area with abundant windows and a wood-burning fireplace, along with a study and a comfortable family room. Warm maple floors, natural light, and a flexible, well designed layout provide both comfort and versatility. The main floor primary bedroom with an ensuite and convenient laundry enhance everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile open area ideal for a home office, gym, or additional family space. A two-car attached garage and finished lower level offer excellent storage and added functionality. Blending modern style in a private setting, this home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living while remaining close to Cornell and everyday conveniences. The square footage listed is from the floor plans in the attachments.

Listing Agent

Jill Burlington

Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. License #30BU0950986 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,525

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x202
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 503001-005-000-0001-001-210-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,525

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Lot Size: 125X202
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Library, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3262.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Living Room, Office, Sunroom, Bonus Room, Den, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Florida Room, Gym, Library
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Water Available, Garage Door Opener

• Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Trails/Paths
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cayuga Heights Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Ithaca

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 503001-005-000-0001-001-210-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17525.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,301 $630,000 $137,400 $492,600
2024 $17,301 $630,000 $137,400 $492,600
2023 $16,176 $534,000 $137,400 $396,600
2022 $15,381 $485,000 $137,400 $347,600
2021 $15,434 $485,000 $137,400 $347,600
2020 $14,988 $470,000 $137,400 $332,600
2019 $10,663 $470,000 $137,400 $332,600
2018 $14,413 $470,000 $137,400 $332,600
2017 $10,736 $340,000 $137,400 $202,600
2016 $10,717 $340,000 $137,400 $202,600
2015 -- $340,000 $137,400 $202,600
2014 -- $340,000 $137,400 $202,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $660,000 +40.4% $202 / Sq Ft
12/06/2017 12/06/17 Sold $470,000 -3.1% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2017 09/18/17 For Sale $485,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $470,000 Albanese Jonathan O.
Deed $266,000 Masson Robin Abrahamson
Source: Public Records

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1671589

APN: 503001-005-000-0001-001-210-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.