NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Circle Dr Otego, NY 13825

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $318,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2016

Last sale price $131,150 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,781 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of February 2016

Looking for a quiet but convenient location? Want a home you can just move into. This beautiful ranch home is for you. Located in a quiet out of the way development minutes from Oneonta, Sidney or even just a short drive to Binghamton. Beautifully updated kitchen with tile floor, new cabinets and counter. The baths have also been re-done, cherry vanity and linen closet in the full and new vanity and tile in the half. The large living room which has a pellet insert to take the winter chill off is big enough for that over-sized couch. The dining room slider leads to the two level deck. This home has room to spread out and enjoy inside or out. Three generous sized bedrooms complete the main living area. The basement has over 700 square feet of beautifully finished living space including a bar and is large enough for entertaining, plus there's an additional room for an office, exercise room or overflow guests. So pack your bags and move in so you can enjoy the serenity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Scanlon

Listing by Oneonta Realty LLC License #10401243748 Listed on: 11/04/2015

Co-Listed By

Nancy Scanlon

Listing by Oneonta Realty LLC License #10401259048

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqlene Rose

Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties License #10301204627

Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,321

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 0.57

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 324.18-1-37

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,321

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ODFOX
  • Co List Office Phone: 607-431-2540
  • Directions: From I-88 take exit 12. Turn north to Rt 7 and turn left traveling west approx. 2.5 miles turn right into Underwood Heights. Take right onto Circle...house on left look for sign.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.57
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Unatego

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324.18-1-37
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3321.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Ohara Ryan M and Ohara Jennifer L
Bought by
Bachman Keith E
Current Estimated Value
$270,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,617
Outstanding Balance
$153,341
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,665

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2015
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$131,150
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,750
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$124,592
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Gaynor Family Trust Raymond
Bought by
Nellis Wayne Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,206
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Gaynor Raymond O
Bought by
Gaynor Family Trust Raymond

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bachman Keith E $172,900 None Available
O'hara Ryan $131,150 Beth Westfall
Nellis Wayne Richard $135,000 Kelley Eckmair
Gaynor Family Trust Raymond -- Frank W. Lang
Gaynor Raymond O -- Joseph F Kehoe
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bachman Keith E $176,617
Previous Owner O'hara Ryan $124,592
Previous Owner Nellis Wayne Richard $133,206
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Sold $131,150 -6.3% $104 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2015 11/04/15 For Sale $139,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,068 $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
2024 $3,921 $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
2023 $3,825 $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
2022 $3,847 $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
2021 $3,945 $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
2020 $4,151 $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
2019 $2,271 $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
2018 $3,397 $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
2017 $3,424 $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
2016 $3,436 $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
2015 -- $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
2014 -- $158,000 $25,700 $132,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD103055

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 364889-324-018-0001-037-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.