117 Harbridge Manor Unit 91C Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Harbridge Manor Unit 91C, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $706,819, approximately $330 per square foot. 117 Harbridge Manor Unit 91C is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
The Marrano/Marc Equity Corporation
Bought by
Goldstein Kenneth T and Goldstein Janice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,939
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,880
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Kenneth T | $437,664 | None Available | |
| Goldstein Kenneth T | $437,664 | None Available | |
| Goldstein Kenneth T | $437,664 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldstein Kenneth T | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Goldstein Kenneth T | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,742 | $369,500 | $42,300 | $327,200 |
| 2024 | $7,742 | $369,500 | $42,300 | $327,200 |
| 2023 | $9,317 | $278,640 | $40,000 | $238,640 |
| 2022 | $8,863 | $278,640 | $40,000 | $238,640 |
| 2021 | $8,691 | $278,640 | $40,000 | $238,640 |
| 2020 | $9,056 | $278,640 | $40,000 | $238,640 |
| 2019 | $10,430 | $372,400 | $40,000 | $332,400 |
| 2018 | $10,232 | $372,400 | $40,000 | $332,400 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $372,400 | $40,000 | $332,400 |
| 2016 | $7,464 | $243,000 | $40,000 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,000 | $88,200 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,000 | $88,200 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map