117 Harbridge Manor Unit 91C Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Harbridge Manor Unit 91C, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $706,819, approximately $330 per square foot. 117 Harbridge Manor Unit 91C is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
The Marrano/Marc Equity Corporation
Bought by
Goldstein Kenneth T and Goldstein Janice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,939
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,880
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Kenneth T | $437,664 | None Available | |
| Goldstein Kenneth T | $437,664 | None Available | |
| Goldstein Kenneth T | $437,664 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldstein Kenneth T | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Goldstein Kenneth T | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,742 | $369,500 | $42,300 | $327,200 |
| 2024 | $7,742 | $369,500 | $42,300 | $327,200 |
| 2023 | $9,317 | $278,640 | $40,000 | $238,640 |
| 2022 | $8,863 | $278,640 | $40,000 | $238,640 |
| 2021 | $8,691 | $278,640 | $40,000 | $238,640 |
| 2020 | $9,056 | $278,640 | $40,000 | $238,640 |
| 2019 | $10,430 | $372,400 | $40,000 | $332,400 |
| 2018 | $10,232 | $372,400 | $40,000 | $332,400 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $372,400 | $40,000 | $332,400 |
| 2016 | $7,464 | $243,000 | $40,000 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,000 | $88,200 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,000 | $88,200 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 162 Stonham Way Unit 98D
- 35 Raine Dr
- 5773 Sheridan Dr
- 297 Northill Dr Unit G
- 37 Stonham Way Unit 602
- 37 Stonham Way Unit 603
- 141 Hampton Hill Dr
- 35 Hampton Hill Dr
- 22 Stonham Way Unit 303
- 22 Stonham Way Unit 301
- 16 Stonham Way Unit 201
- 3 Saint Charles Ct
- 9 Saint Charles Ct
- 610 Youngs Rd Unit H
- 122 Hidden Ridge Common
- 660 Youngs Rd Unit E
- 11 Brambly Ct
- 121 Country Pkwy
- 29 Gesel Ln
- 61 Hidden Ridge Common
- 105 Harbridge Manor
- 123 Harbridge Manor
- 99 Harbridge Manor
- 129 Harbridge Manor
- 118 Harbridge Manor Unit 35B
- 168 Stonham Way Unit 97D
- 141 Harbridge Manor
- 106 Harbridge Manor Unit 33B
- 165 Harbridge Manor
- 94 Harbridge Manor
- 156 Stonham Way Unit 99C
- 142 Harbridge Manor
- 136 Harbridge Manor Unit 38A
- 148 Harbridge Manor Unit 40D
- 166 Harbridge Manor
- 150 Stonham Way Unit 100D
- 172 Harbridge Manor Unit 44D
- 70 Harbridge Manor
- 57 Harbridge Manor
- 51 Harbridge Manor
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.