117 Lee St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,399
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Lee St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $584,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 117 Lee St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Little Ardyth
Bought by
Little Ardyth L and Little 2009 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Steele Joan D
Bought by
Little Ardythe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Ardyth L | -- | None Available | |
| Little Ardythe | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $303,532 | $50,289 | $253,243 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $297,581 | $49,303 | $248,278 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $291,747 | $48,337 | $243,410 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $286,028 | $47,390 | $238,638 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $280,420 | $46,461 | $233,959 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $277,546 | $45,985 | $231,561 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $272,105 | $45,084 | $227,021 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $266,770 | $44,200 | $222,570 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $261,540 | $43,334 | $218,206 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $256,413 | $42,485 | $213,928 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $252,562 | $41,847 | $210,715 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $247,616 | $41,028 | $206,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map