117 Main St Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Main St, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $505,333, approximately $265 per square foot. 117 Main St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Kenny Brook Property L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
King Steven and Fnma
Bought by
Fhlmc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Brook Property L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $396,800 | $105,500 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $6,762 | $268,000 | $60,300 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $268,000 | $60,300 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $6,027 | $268,000 | $60,300 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $268,200 | $60,300 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $268,200 | $60,300 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $201,700 | $55,300 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $201,700 | $55,300 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $201,700 | $55,300 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $201,700 | $55,300 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $201,700 | $55,300 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $5,321 | $217,900 | $55,300 | $162,600 |
| 2013 | $4,194 | $172,800 | $55,300 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map