117 Massoit St Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $526,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Massoit St, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $412,077, approximately $205 per square foot. 117 Massoit St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $166,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $143,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $133,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $128,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $123,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $121,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $108,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $105,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $99,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map