117 Merry Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $368,359
3
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Merry Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $353,840, approximately $404 per square foot. 117 Merry Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Landazuri Theresa K and Mcdonald Theresa Kim
Bought by
Landazuri David and Landazuri Theresa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$2,775
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Champion Teri D and Anderson Marc W
Bought by
Miller Craig T and Mcdonald Theresa Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landazuri David | -- | Cascade Title Company | |
| Miller Craig T | $121,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |