Estimated Value: $163,414 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 N Maple St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $191,604, approximately $135 per square foot. 117 N Maple St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Hudson Carol J
Bought by
Wolfe Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,236
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Janet | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $11,610 | $1,100 | $10,510 |
| 2024 | $461 | $10,150 | $1,000 | $9,150 |
| 2023 | $461 | $10,150 | $1,000 | $9,150 |
| 2022 | $461 | $10,150 | $1,000 | $9,150 |
| 2021 | $461 | $10,150 | $1,000 | $9,150 |
| 2020 | $429 | $9,350 | $1,000 | $8,350 |
| 2019 | $430 | $9,350 | $1,000 | $8,350 |
| 2018 | $452 | $9,350 | $1,000 | $8,350 |
| 2017 | $442 | $10,000 | $1,050 | $8,950 |
| 2016 | $445 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map