Estimated Value: $229,000 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Maple St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $259,053, approximately $154 per square foot. 111 N Maple St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Nichols David Paul and Nichols Elizabeth Michelle
Bought by
Gernenz William John and Gernenz Heather Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$174,810
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Mary Sharene Vernon Revocable Inter Vivo
Bought by
Nichols David Paul and Nichols Elizabeth Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
White Peony Tea Room & Gifts Llc
Bought by
Vernon Mary Sharene and Mary Sharene Vernon Revocable Intervifos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Lather Ronald L and Lather Lorely R
Bought by
White Peony Tea Room & Gifts Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gernenz William John | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Gernenz William John | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Nichols David Paul | -- | -- | |
| Vernon Mary Sharene | -- | None Available | |
| White Peony Tea Room & Gifts Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gernenz William John | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Gernenz William John | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $16,940 | $1,650 | $15,290 |
| 2024 | $672 | $14,800 | $1,500 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $657 | $14,460 | $1,500 | $12,960 |
| 2022 | $657 | $14,460 | $1,500 | $12,960 |
| 2021 | $657 | $14,460 | $1,500 | $12,960 |
| 2020 | $631 | $13,750 | $1,500 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $777 | $16,600 | $2,010 | $14,590 |
| 2018 | $803 | $16,600 | $2,010 | $14,590 |
| 2017 | $784 | $17,430 | $2,100 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $791 | $17,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map