Estimated Value: $98,822 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 N Mill St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $144,206, approximately $157 per square foot. 203 N Mill St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $7,640 | $1,040 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $303 | $6,680 | $940 | $5,740 |
| 2023 | $199 | $4,390 | $940 | $3,450 |
| 2022 | $199 | $4,390 | $940 | $3,450 |
| 2021 | $200 | $4,390 | $940 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $193 | $4,200 | $940 | $3,260 |
| 2019 | $193 | $4,200 | $940 | $3,260 |
| 2018 | $196 | $4,200 | $940 | $3,260 |
| 2017 | $192 | $4,340 | $980 | $3,360 |
| 2016 | $193 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map