117 Paddock Ave Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,052/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Paddock Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $1,367,988, approximately $1,052 per square foot. 117 Paddock Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Bellevue-Santa Fe Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Farley Reggis D and Farley Carolyn R
Bought by
Farley Reggis D and Farley Carolyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,955
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,172,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Farley Reggis D and Farley Carolyn R
Bought by
Farley Reggis D and Farley Carolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Farley Reggis D and Farley Carolyn R
Bought by
Farley Reggis D and Farley Carolyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1998
Sold by
Waller Chris S and Waller Stephanie L
Bought by
Farley Reggis D and Farley Carolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Reggis D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Farley Reggis D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Farley Reggis D | -- | None Available | |
| Farley Reggis D | $278,500 | Cuesta Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farley Reggis D | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Farley Reggis D | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Farley Reggis D | $222,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $435,800 | $266,500 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $427,256 | $261,275 | $165,981 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $418,879 | $256,152 | $162,727 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $410,667 | $251,130 | $159,537 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $402,615 | $246,206 | $156,409 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $398,488 | $243,682 | $154,806 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $390,675 | $238,904 | $151,771 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $383,016 | $234,220 | $148,796 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $375,507 | $229,628 | $145,879 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $368,145 | $225,126 | $143,019 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $362,616 | $221,745 | $140,871 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $355,514 | $217,402 | $138,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map