NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Sherry Ln Dickson, TN 37055

Estimated Value: $236,137 - $307,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 117 Sherry Ln, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $277,534, approximately $198 per square foot. 117 Sherry Ln is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Yates David L
Bought by
Yates David L and Yates Betty
Current Estimated Value
$277,534

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Yates Melvin G Sarah Marie
Bought by
Yates Stephen Michael and Yates David Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Urness Rebecca C
Bought by
Yates Melvin G Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Moen Sverre V
Bought by
Morton Charles M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1986
Bought by
Moen Sverre V and Moen Margaret E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Yates Stephen Michael -- --
Yates Melvin G Trus $95,000 --
Morton Charles M $63,000 --
Moen Sverre V $40,500 --
-- $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $49,975 $6,050 $43,925
2024 -- $49,975 $6,050 $43,925
2023 $1,108 $35,475 $3,625 $31,850
2022 $1,108 $35,475 $3,625 $31,850
2021 $1,108 $35,475 $3,625 $31,850
2020 $1,108 $35,475 $3,625 $31,850
2019 $1,108 $35,475 $3,625 $31,850
2018 $990 $27,125 $3,125 $24,000
2017 $990 $27,125 $3,125 $24,000
2016 $990 $27,125 $3,125 $24,000
2015 $899 $23,175 $3,125 $20,050
2014 $899 $23,175 $3,125 $20,050
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.