721 Highway 46 S Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $1,202,069
Studio
1
Bath
3,848
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Highway 46 S, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $1,202,069, approximately $312 per square foot. 721 Highway 46 S is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Bought by
Duke Wendell Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,250
Outstanding Balance
$442,674
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$759,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Centerstone Of Tennessee Inc
Bought by
Thornton Office Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,150
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1985
Bought by
Harriett Cohn Mental Health Center
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Wendell Keith | $625,000 | -- | |
| Thornton Office Properties Llc | $279,000 | -- | |
| Harriett Cohn Mental Health Center | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duke Wendell Keith | $531,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Office Properties Llc | $237,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $344,200 | $182,920 | $161,280 |
| 2024 | -- | $344,200 | $182,920 | $161,280 |
| 2023 | $9,485 | $303,640 | $183,080 | $120,560 |
| 2022 | $9,485 | $303,640 | $183,080 | $120,560 |
| 2021 | $9,485 | $303,640 | $183,080 | $120,560 |
| 2020 | $9,485 | $303,640 | $183,080 | $120,560 |
| 2019 | $9,485 | $303,640 | $183,080 | $120,560 |
| 2018 | $8,379 | $229,600 | $120,000 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $8,379 | $229,600 | $120,000 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $8,379 | $229,600 | $120,000 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $8,906 | $229,600 | $120,000 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $8,906 | $229,600 | $120,000 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map