117 Vincent Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,284 - $754,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Vincent Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $725,571, approximately $483 per square foot. 117 Vincent Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Labelle Bret H
Bought by
Bret H Labelle Ret and Labelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Lopilato Mary M Est and Henry
Bought by
Labelle Brett H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,020
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bret H Labelle Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Bret H Labelle Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Labelle Brett H | $280,000 | -- | |
| Labelle Brett H | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Labelle Brett H | $284,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Labelle Brett H | $286,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $615,100 | $326,500 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $7,309 | $584,700 | $296,200 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $7,264 | $565,700 | $268,200 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $503,300 | $251,900 | $251,400 |
| 2021 | $6,239 | $456,400 | $233,300 | $223,100 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $447,600 | $233,200 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $408,500 | $202,800 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $376,600 | $178,700 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $353,100 | $167,500 | $185,600 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $340,600 | $155,000 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $306,500 | $150,500 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $4,629 | $287,900 | $147,700 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map