Seller's Agent in 2022
Bradley Creese
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 264-7743
9 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $386,035
Come and check out this Westside Single Story over in the Monte Vista Area of Lancaster* Super Cute 3 bed 1 bath home with newer Roof & Windows* New flooring* A/C and furnace as well as a Mastercool system were added to the house* Block Walls* Inside Laundry*Front & Back yards are ready for landscaping* 2 Sheds in back stay* Some upgrading is still needed to really make this a show stopper* But, you have a great start and a great bones to start from* Plus, this is priced at a great price* Westside for under $350K. WOW!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co. License #01875888 Listed on: 08/05/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Virginia Diaz
Pride Management
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Chris Cy | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $364,139 | $236,378 | $127,761 |
| 2024 | $5,653 | $357,000 | $231,744 | $125,256 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $350,000 | $227,200 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $128,521 | $41,535 | $86,986 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $126,002 | $40,721 | $85,281 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $122,266 | $39,514 | $82,752 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $119,870 | $38,740 | $81,130 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $115,218 | $37,237 | $77,981 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $113,488 | $36,678 | $76,810 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $111,266 | $35,960 | $75,306 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bradley Creese
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 264-7743
9 in this area
181 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Virginia Diaz
Pride Management
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22007285
APN: 3121-008-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.