11700 Lambert Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,256,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11700 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $1,128,908, approximately $422 per square foot. 11700 Lambert Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School, Arroyo High School, and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Longoria Gilbert and Longoria Margaret C
Bought by
Longoria Revocable Trust and Longoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longoria Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $226,404 | $72,491 | $153,913 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $221,966 | $71,070 | $150,896 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $217,615 | $69,677 | $147,938 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $213,349 | $68,311 | $145,038 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $209,167 | $66,972 | $142,195 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $207,443 | $66,286 | $141,157 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $203,385 | $64,987 | $138,398 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $199,406 | $63,713 | $135,693 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $191,261 | $61,240 | $130,021 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $188,389 | $60,321 | $128,068 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $184,700 | $59,140 | $125,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map