11689 Lambert Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $744,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11689 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $726,061, approximately $604 per square foot. 11689 Lambert Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Ruiz Benjamin Landeros and Ruiz Dora
Bought by
Los Arboles Trust and Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Dixon Claudia M
Bought by
Dixon Jack E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,237
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Dixon Jack E
Bought by
Landeros Benjamin and Landeros Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,237
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Arboles Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Jack E | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Landeros Benjamin | $112,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Landeros Benjamin | $112,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landeros Benjamin | $111,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $182,387 | $113,182 | $69,205 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $178,812 | $110,963 | $67,849 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $175,307 | $108,788 | $66,519 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $171,870 | $106,655 | $65,215 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $168,501 | $104,564 | $63,937 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $163,505 | $101,463 | $62,042 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $160,300 | $99,474 | $60,826 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $154,077 | $95,612 | $58,465 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $151,763 | $94,176 | $57,587 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $148,791 | $92,332 | $56,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map