1171 E Donna Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 E Donna Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $509,935, approximately $238 per square foot. 1171 E Donna Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Mosqueda Bruce L and Mosqueda Martha E
Bought by
Mosqueda Bruce L and Mosqueda Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Mosqueda Bruce L
Bought by
Mosqueda Bruce L and Mosqueda Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Mosqueda Bruce L
Bought by
Mosqueda Bruce L and Mosqueda Martha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Stevens William Harrington
Bought by
Mosqueda Bruce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosqueda Bruce L | -- | None Available | |
| Mosqueda Bruce L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mosqueda Bruce L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mosqueda Bruce L | -- | -- | |
| Mosqueda Bruce L | $157,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mosqueda Bruce L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mosqueda Bruce L | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosqueda Bruce L | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $242,047 | $61,466 | $180,581 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $237,302 | $60,261 | $177,041 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $232,650 | $59,080 | $173,570 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $228,089 | $57,922 | $170,167 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $223,618 | $56,787 | $166,831 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $221,326 | $56,205 | $165,121 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $216,987 | $55,103 | $161,884 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $212,733 | $54,023 | $158,710 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $208,563 | $52,964 | $155,599 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $204,475 | $51,926 | $152,549 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $201,405 | $51,147 | $150,258 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $197,461 | $50,146 | $147,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map