1171 Stirling Dr Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,978 - $763,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 Stirling Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $707,245, approximately $497 per square foot. 1171 Stirling Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Tate Joshua and Tate Eleni
Bought by
Tate Joshua and Tate Eleni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Tate Joshua and Tate Josh
Bought by
Tate Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,830
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Rowe Bryan K
Bought by
Tate Josh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Rowe Christina C
Bought by
Rowe Bryan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
George Gary
Bought by
Rowe Bryan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Foley David L and Foley Paula M
Bought by
George David F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Joshua | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tate Joshua | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tate Joshua | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tate Josh | $395,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Rowe Bryan K | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Rowe Bryan K | $260,000 | North American Title Company | |
| George David F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Joshua | $381,000 | |
| Closed | Tate Josh | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Bryan K | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,173 | $474,721 | $210,318 | $264,403 |
| 2024 | $6,949 | $465,414 | $206,195 | $259,219 |
| 2023 | $6,949 | $456,289 | $202,152 | $254,137 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $447,343 | $198,189 | $249,154 |
| 2021 | $6,602 | $438,572 | $194,303 | $244,269 |
| 2019 | $6,440 | $425,566 | $188,541 | $237,025 |
| 2018 | $6,264 | $417,223 | $184,845 | $232,378 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $409,043 | $181,221 | $227,822 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $401,023 | $177,668 | $223,355 |
| 2015 | $5,694 | $395,000 | $175,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $4,201 | $261,180 | $130,590 | $130,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map