1175 Stirling Dr Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Stirling Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $804,653, approximately $393 per square foot. 1175 Stirling Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Calkins Gary George and Calkins Carol J
Bought by
Calkins Gary G and Calkins Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calkins Gary G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $252,640 | $84,921 | $167,719 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $247,687 | $83,256 | $164,431 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $242,831 | $81,624 | $161,207 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $238,071 | $80,024 | $158,047 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $233,404 | $78,455 | $154,949 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $226,483 | $76,129 | $150,354 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $222,043 | $74,637 | $147,406 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $217,690 | $73,174 | $144,516 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $213,423 | $71,740 | $141,683 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $210,218 | $70,663 | $139,555 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $206,101 | $69,279 | $136,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map