11715 Dewitt Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $188,955 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11715 Dewitt Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $243,989, approximately $228 per square foot. 11715 Dewitt Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $28,485 | $2,891 | $25,594 |
| 2023 | $219 | $27,381 | $2,780 | $24,601 |
| 2022 | $216 | $26,845 | $2,726 | $24,119 |
| 2021 | $206 | $26,320 | $2,673 | $23,647 |
| 2020 | $209 | $26,051 | $2,646 | $23,405 |
| 2019 | $209 | $25,542 | $2,595 | $22,947 |
| 2018 | $193 | $25,043 | $2,545 | $22,498 |
| 2017 | $193 | $24,553 | $2,496 | $22,057 |
| 2016 | $179 | $24,073 | $2,448 | $21,625 |
| 2015 | $175 | $23,713 | $2,412 | $21,301 |
| 2014 | $171 | $23,249 | $2,365 | $20,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map